Fifty-three recordings of a tune named
The Blarney Pilgrim

Also known as Dean Lloyd’s Jig #1, Killoughery, Killoughery Jig No. 1.

  1. 40th Anniversary 1946 - 1986 by The Tulla Ceili Band
  2. A Musical Trip To Coleman Country by Various Artists
  3. Aly Bain And Young Champions by Aly Bain And Young Champions
  4. Andy Irvine/Paul Brady by Andy Irvine And Paul Brady
  5. Bach To Ireland by Vivian Minden And Julia Shaw
  6. Blowing Through The Reeds by Steve Shaw And Martin Cole
  7. Bubble And Squeak by Bubble And Squeak
  8. Captain Hopper’s Mutiny by Bowi
  9. Champions Of Ireland: Harp by Various Artists
  10. Clare Tradition by Various Artists
  11. Concertina Workshop by Alistair Anderson
  12. Cuisle by Angela Deane
  13. Dance Music Of Ireland, Volume 5 by Matt Cunningham
  14. East Of The Tracks by Brigetown
  15. Electric Céilí by Electric Céilí
  16. Flowers Of The Burren by Barefield Ceili Band
  17. Foinn Seisiun 1 by Ceoltóirí Cultúrlainne
  18. Gaelic Storm Special Reserve by Gaelic Storm
  19. Gillian Frame And Back Of The Moon by Back Of The Moon
  20. Handprints by Donna Long
  21. Herding Cats by Gaelic Storm
  22. High Strung by Darcy Nair
  23. Irish Music & Songs Live by Celtic Legends
  24. Irish Pennywhistle Taught By Cathal McConnell by Cathal McConnell
  25. Irish Rochester (CD 2) by Various Artists
  26. Legacy by Tommy O Sullivan
  27. Life In The Slow Lane by Seamus Bugler, Paddy O’Donoghue, Pat Mullins and Pat Costello
  28. Live in Concert by Mithril
  29. Lochaber No More by Boys Of The Lough
  30. Mapless Journey by Kathy Buys
  31. Midwinter Live by Boys Of The Lough
  32. New Leaves On An Old Tree by Caswell Carnahan
  33. Osna by Osna
  34. Road Map Of Ireland by Tom McGonigle And Robert MacGowran
  35. Shake Your Shamrocks by Various Artists
  36. Slowplay Jigs, Reels And Hornpipes by Jeffrey Hillgrove
  37. Southwind by Glenn Morgan
  38. Spirit Of The Isles: A Concert For Beltane by Various Artists
  39. Standing Room Only by Eliot Grasso
  40. Starkindler by Michael Card
  41. Strayaway Child by Jerry Read Smith
  42. Tampa Session Sets, Vol. 1 by Clan Tampa
  43. The Branch Line by Jack Coen And Charlie Coen
  44. The Greystone Ramblers by Greystone Ramblers
  45. The Leg Of The Duck by Joe Burke, Michael Cooney And Noreen Donoghue
  46. The Liberty Tapes by Paul Brady
  47. The Long Grazing Acre by Paddy Keenan And Tommy O’Sullivan
  48. The Mad Skeleton by Fianna
  49. The Mason’s Apron by Sully
  50. Traditional Music From The Glens Of Antrim by Leo Brown And PJ Hill
  51. Turas Ceoil by Marcas Ó Murchú
  52. Waiting For A Call by Tommy Peoples
  53. Where I Am by Brendan Callahan