Thirty-six recordings of a tune named
Margaret’s

Also known as Sweet Hearts.

A tune by this name has been recorded together with Midnight On The Water (a few times), My Cape Breton Home (a few times), Australian Waters, Bell Table, The Boys Of Malin, Captain Carswell, The Dark Island, The Devil’s Dream, Donald MacLean’s Farewell To Oban, Dornoch Links, The Fairy Dance, Farewell To Devon, Garrett Barry’s, Itchy Fingers, The Jig Of Slurs, Lady Of The Lake, The Laird Of Drumblair, Louis’, Lovers’, The Maid Of Mount Kisco, The Munster Cloak, Paddy Fahey’s, Rosewood, Sí Beag Sí Mór, The Snowy Path, Sonny’s, Sourgrass And Granite, The Spicy, Tommy Bhetty’s, The Waltz Of The Little Girls, The Way To Judique, The Wedding Day, Whelan’s.

  1. 12 Little Devils by The Pack
  2. 19p by Dennis Botzer And Patrick Cavanagh
  3. Airs and Gracenotes by Dulahan
  4. Aly Bain And Young Champions by Aly Bain And Young Champions
  5. Another Musical Interlude by Aly Bain And Phil Cunningham
  6. Born to Fiddle by Matthew Reid
  7. Cape Breton Tradition by Buddy MacMaster
  8. Clear The Dresser And Take The Floor by Emerald Ceili Band
  9. Come West by Joe Searson and Jack Healy
  10. Da Reel Thing by Shetland Fiddler’s Society
  11. Dance Music Of Ireland, Volume 10 by Matt Cunningham
  12. First Album by Aly Bain
  13. Grá Dá Raibh by The Fuchsia Band
  14. Harmonica Violon by Jean Sabot
  15. Harpbreakers by Sileas
  16. Itchy Fingers by Rowan Leslie
  17. Legend Of The Fiddle - The Ian Powrie Story by Ian Powrie
  18. Legends Of Tara by Various Artists
  19. Live At Carnegie Hall by Boys Of The Lough
  20. Lively Steps by Jerry Holland
  21. Mapless Journey by Kathy Buys
  22. Nae Plans Volume 1 by Nae Plans
  23. Set The Sails by Bantry Bay
  24. The Best Of Aly Bain by Aly Bain
  25. The Celts Rise Again by Various Artists
  26. The First Month Of Summer by Buttons And Bows
  27. The Hammered Dulcimer by Bill Spence with Fennig’s All-Stars
  28. The Inch Before the Saw by Ewen Baker
  29. The Journey Home by Banish Misfortune
  30. The Jura Ceilidh Band by The Jura Ceilidh Band
  31. The Orkney Fiddler by Fiona Driver
  32. Three Colours Ginger by Brongaene Griffin With Gerry O’Beirne And Kevin Burke
  33. Traditional Music From The Glens Of Antrim by Leo Brown And PJ Hill
  34. Turas by Seamus Walshe
  35. Yes by Banter
  36. Yield Up The Night Time by Mike Butler, Aidan McMahon & Michael Landers