Thirty-five recordings of The Noon Lassies

Also known as The East Clare, The Loon Lasses, The Noon Lasses, The Noone Lasses, Tommy Gunn’s.

This tune has been recorded together with The Coalminer’s (a few times), The Crib Of Perches (a few times), James Brown’s (a few times), Siney Crotty’s (a few times), Big John’s, Blackberry Blossom, Buckley’s Fancy, The Bucks Of Oranmore, Christmas Eve, The Culfadda, Eddie Duffy’s Favourite, Farewell To Erin, Farewell To Milltown, Follow Me Up, Fred Finn’s, The Golden Keyboard, Gypsy Princess, Hector The Hero, Jenny Picking Cockles, Jimmy Kelly’s, John Nee’s, The Jovial Journalist, Kitty The Hare, Kitty’s Wedding, Lady Anne Montgomery, Larry Redican’s Bow, Lord McDonald’s, The Mountain Lark, The Mountain Road, The Old, The Pigeon On The Gate, The Piper’s Despair, The Plains Of Boyle, The Porthole Of The Kelp, The Premier, Rakish Paddy, Richard Dwyer’s, Thady Casey’s Fancy, Tim Maloney’s, Touching Cloth, The West Clare Railway, The Wind That Shakes The Barley.

  1. "Gort Tape" CD 2 of 2 by Various Artists
  2. 12 Little Devils by The Pack
  3. Amongst Friends by Joe McHugh
  4. An Bodhran: The Irish Drum by Colm Murphy
  5. Australian Waters by Matthew Horsley
  6. Cooley’s House by Conor Keane
  7. Copley Street by Nathan Gourley and Joey Abarta
  8. Erne by Jim McGrath, Cathal Hayden, Gerry O’Donnell, Tommy O’Sullivan
  9. First Hand by Mairi Rankin
  10. Fits o’ Giggles by Ally MacKenzie and Colin Melville
  11. Flute Tunes by Peter Woodley
  12. Footprints by No I.D.
  13. Frankie Gavin 2003-2004: Music For Peace - 3rd CD of 4 by Gary Hastings And Frankie Gavin
  14. Fused by Michael McGoldrick
  15. Hidden Fermanagh Vol.2 by Various Artists
  16. Home and Away by John Carlos & Jimmy Kearney
  17. Hubcaps And Potholes by Rachel Hair
  18. Live At The Ulster Folk And Transport Museum by Matt Molloy And John Carty With Arty McGlynn
  19. Loïc Bléjean & Tad Sargent by Loïc Bléjean & Tad Sargent
  20. O’er The Moor, Among The Heather by Deby Benton Grosjean
  21. On Lough Erne’s Shore by Cathal McConnell
  22. Out On The Ocean by Moher
  23. Skylark by Skylark
  24. The Blue Fiddle by Seán Smyth
  25. The Fertile Rock by Chris Droney
  26. The Friel Sisters by The Friel Sisters
  27. The Friendly Visit by Noel Sweeney
  28. The Good Mixer by Noel O’Grady, Henry Benagh, John Carty, Marcus Hernon
  29. The Salmon’s Leap by Randal Bays
  30. The Story So Far by John Creaven
  31. The Windy Gap by Laurence Nugent
  32. Traditional Music From Doolin, Co. Clare by Kevin Griffin
  33. Turns by Rachel Davis
  34. Up And Away by Paul Smyth
  35. Upside Down by Sharon Shannon, Mike McGoldrick, Jim Murray, Dezi Donnelly