Thirty-nine recordings of a tune named
The Mouth Of The Tobique

Also known as Texas Quickstep.

A tune by this name has been recorded together with Dionne (lots of times), Dowd’s Favourite (a few times), Billy Wilson (a few times), Julia Delaney’s (a few times), Lad O’Beirne’s (a few times), A Christmas, Castlebay Scrap, Chief O’Neill’s Favourite, Cooley’s, Damp In The Attic, Dermot Grogan’s, Frank’s, The Gravel Walks, Homage A Edmond Parizeau, Jackie Coleman’s, Lad O’Beirne’s, Mackilmoyle’s, Maggie’s Pancakes, The Merry Blacksmith, Mitton’s Breakdown, The Moving Cloud, The Night We Had The Goats, Paddy Fahey’s, Petronella, The Piper And The Shrew, Reel Beatrice, Ross’s, Saint Anne’s, The Ships Are Sailing, Tullochgorum.

  1. A Portland Play Along Selection: 97 Contra Dance Tunes for Listening and Learning by Betsy Branch, Clyde Curley, Susan Songer
  2. ALive by Kúla
  3. All In Good Time by Patrick Street
  4. An Evening with Kevin Burke by Kevin Burke
  5. Any Jig or Reel by Becky Tracy, Keith Murphy, Andy Davis
  6. Casog by Various Artists
  7. Catharsis by Burning Bridget Cleary
  8. Celtic Fiddle Festival by Celtic Fiddle Festival
  9. Chasing The Bear by John Hicks
  10. Choose Your Partners: Contra Dance and Square Dance Music of New Hampshire by Various Artists
  11. Cook’n Up a Storm by Kitchen Jam Band
  12. Craic’d! by Atlantic Wave
  13. Each Little Thing by Sharon Shannon
  14. From Dawn Till Dark by Sheena
  15. Full Steam Ahead by Give Way
  16. Gaelic Storm by Gaelic Storm
  17. Goldfiddle by Matt McGranaghan
  18. In Good Company - The Very Best Of by Kevin Burke
  19. Irish Jig by Gwendal
  20. Itchy Fingers by Rowan Leslie
  21. Kitchen Junket by Yankee Ingenuity
  22. L’album du temps des fêtes by La Volée D’Castors
  23. Live From The Katharine Cornell Theater: Traditional Irish Music by Various Artists
  24. Live In Galway by Sharon Shannon
  25. Live-Disc 2 by Natalie MacMaster
  26. Miles From Dublin by Dan Carollo
  27. Open Skies by Blackthorn
  28. Out On The Ocean by Nine-8ths Irish
  29. Seven Years After by Sirkus
  30. Shane Cook by Shane Cook
  31. Shoreside by Gordon Gunn Band
  32. Sláinte by Sheevon
  33. Songs of Joy and Peace by Yo-Yo Ma
  34. Spellbound by Sharon Shannon
  35. Tampa Session Sets, Vol. 1 by Clan Tampa
  36. The Best Of Patrick Street by Patrick Street
  37. The Twentieth Anniversary Collection by Various Artists
  38. Tracks North (Music From Shetland) CD 1 Traditional Imprints by Various Artists
  39. Warts ‘n’ All by Black Sheep