Thirty-five recordings of a tune named
The Mouth Of The Tobique

Also known as Texas Quickstep.

A tune by this name has been recorded together with Dionne (a few times), Dowd’s Favourite (a few times), Billy Wilson (a few times), Julia Delaney’s (a few times), Lad O’Beirne’s (a few times), A Christmas, Castlebay Scrap, Chief O’Neill’s Favourite, Cooley’s, Damp In The Attic, Dermot Grogan’s, The Gravel Walks, Homage A Edmond Parizeau, Jackie Coleman’s, Lad O’Beirne’s, Mackilmoyle’s, Maggie’s Pancakes, The Merry Blacksmith, Mitton’s Breakdown, The Moving Cloud, The Night We Had The Goats, Paddy Fahey’s, Petronella, The Piper And The Shrew, Reel Beatrice, Ross’s, Saint Anne’s, The Ships Are Sailing, Tullochgorum.

  1. A Portland Play Along Selection: 97 Contra Dance Tunes for Listening and Learning by Betsy Branch, Clyde Curley, Susan Songer
  2. ALive by Kúla
  3. All In Good Time by Patrick Street
  4. Any Jig or Reel by Becky Tracy, Keith Murphy, Andy Davis
  5. Casog by Various Artists
  6. Catharsis by Burning Bridget Cleary
  7. Celtic Fiddle Festival by Celtic Fiddle Festival
  8. Chasing The Bear by John Hicks
  9. Cook’n Up a Storm by Kitchen Jam Band
  10. Craic’d! by Atlantic Wave
  11. Each Little Thing by Sharon Shannon
  12. From Dawn Till Dark by Sheena
  13. Full Steam Ahead by Give Way
  14. Gaelic Storm by Gaelic Storm
  15. Goldfiddle by Matt McGranaghan
  16. In Good Company - The Very Best Of by Kevin Burke
  17. Irish Jig by Gwendal
  18. Kitchen Junket by Yankee Ingenuity
  19. Live From The Katharine Cornell Theater: Traditional Irish Music by Various Artists
  20. Live In Galway by Sharon Shannon
  21. Live-Disc 2 by Natalie MacMaster
  22. Miles From Dublin by Dan Carollo
  23. Open Skies by Blackthorn
  24. Out On The Ocean by Nine-8ths Irish
  25. Seven Years After by Sirkus
  26. Shane Cook by Shane Cook
  27. Shoreside by Gordon Gunn Band
  28. Sláinte by Sheevon
  29. Songs of Joy and Peace by Yo-Yo Ma
  30. Spellbound by Sharon Shannon
  31. Tampa Session Sets, Vol. 1 by Clan Tampa
  32. The Best Of Patrick Street by Patrick Street
  33. The Twentieth Anniversary Collection by Various Artists
  34. Tracks North (Music From Shetland) CD 1 Traditional Imprints by Various Artists
  35. Warts ‘n’ All by Black Sheep